soccer

how to watch USMNT in action tonight

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday17
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPN+, 12:20 pm
Bayer 04 Leverkusen vs. VfL Bochum 1848 — ESPN+, 2:20 pm
FC Augsburg vs. Borussia Monchengladbach — ESPN+, 2:20 pm
Sport-Club Freiburg vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m
SV Werder Bremen vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 2:20 pm

Bundesliga Weekly — ESPN+, 9 p.m

College Basketball
Men’s
Presbyterian at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m
Xavier at UConn — FS1, 6:30 p.m
Wake Forest at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 7 p.m
Wisconsin at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m
Dayton at URI — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m
South Carolina at Florida — ESPN2, 7 p.m
West Virginia at Texas Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m
Albany at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Army at American — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Campbell at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Charleston Southern at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m
East Tennessee State at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Fordham at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Houston at Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m
IUPUI at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Lehigh at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Loyola Chicago at Duquesne — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Loyola (MD) at Lafayette — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Maryland-Baltimore County at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Navy at Bucknell — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Saint Joseph’s at George Washington — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Samford at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m
South Carolina Upstate at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m
South Florida at Temple — ESPN+, 7 p.m
The Citadel at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m
UMass-Lowell at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Vermont at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Virginia Military Institute at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Wofford at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Northwestern at Nebraska — FS2, 7 p.m
George Mason at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN/ESPN+, 7 p.m
Richmond at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m
Georgia at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 pm
Illinois State at Bradley — Bally Sports (Midwest/South)/NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 8 pm
Belmont at Evansville — ESPN+, 8 p.m
California Baptist at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m
Valparaiso at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m
Butler at Providence — FS1, 8:30 p.m
Louisville at Boston College — ACC Network, 9 p.m
Indiana at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m
st. John’s at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m
Texas A&M at Auburn — ESPN2, 9 p.m
Tulane at Wichita State — ESPNU, 9 p.m
Mississippi State at Alabama — SEC Network, 9 p.m
Chicago State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m
Utah State at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m

Inside College Hoops — Stadium, 1 p.m
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m
BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 am (Thursday)

Women’s
Maine at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 11 a.m
South Florida at Tulsa — ESPNU, 5 p.m
American University at Army — ESPN3, 6 p.m
Winthrop at Charleston Southern — ESPN3, 6 p.m
Binghamton at Vermont — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Bowling Green at Buffalo — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Canisius at Niagara — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Holy Cross at Lehigh — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Memphis at East Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Akron at Ball State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m
North Carolina-Asheville at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m
Boston University at Colgate — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Bucknell at Navy — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Duquesne at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Gardner-Webb at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m
High Point at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Houston at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Kent State at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Lafayette at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Miami (OH) at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m
New Hampshire at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m
New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Ohio at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Radford at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Saint Louis at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m
st. Bonaventure at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Temple at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Richmond at Fordham — SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m
URI at George Mason — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Butler at St. John’s — FloSports, 7 p.m
Seton Hall at Georgetown — FloSports, 7 p.m
Iowa State at TCU — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m
Kansas State at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m
Southern Utah at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 8 p.m
Xavier at Marquette — FloSports, 8 p.m
Oklahoma at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m

Golf
PGA Tour
Farmers Insurance Open, Torrey Pines Golf Course (South Course), San Diego, CA
1st round
Main Feed — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, noon
Featured Holes: 3, 8, 11 & 16 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 12:15 p.m.
Featured Groups: Collin Morikawa/Max Homa/Will Zalatoris & Xander Schauffele/JJ Spaun/Hideki Matsuyama Groups — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 12:30 p.m.
Marquee Group: Jon Rahm/Tony Finau/Justin Thomas — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1:30 p.m.
Featured Group 1: Collin Morikawa/Max Homa/Will Zalatoris — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 3 p.m.
Featured Group 2: Jon Rahm/Tony Finau/Justin Thomas — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 3 p.m.
Featured Holes: 8 & 16 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 3 p.m
Main Feed — Golf Channel, 3 p.m

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel/Peacock, 2:30 p.m

DP World Tour
Dubai Desert Classic, Emirates Golf Club, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m

Hockey
Canadian Hockey League
CHL/NHL Prospects Game, Langley Events Centre, Langley, British Columbia, Canada
Team Red vs. Team White — TSN3/TSN4/NHL Network, 10 p.m

Top Prospects Pre-Game — TSN3/TSN4, 9:30 p.m

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 am

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m
Top 10 Right Now: Second Basemen — MLB Network, 8 p.m

NBA
Indiana at Orlando — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m
Brooklyn at Philadelphia — ESPN/YES/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m
Atlanta at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m
Denver at Milwaukee — Altitude/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m
Minnesota at New Orleans — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m
Washington at Houston — NBC Sports Washington/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m
Memphis at Golden State — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m
Toronto at Sacramento — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m
Utah at Portland — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m
San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers — Bally Sports Southwest/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 9:30 p.m
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 am (Thursday)

NBA G League
Birmingham Squadron at Raptors 905 — WABM/TSN4, 11 a.m.
Grand Rapids Gold at Oklahoma City Blue — ESPN+, 1 p.m
College Park Skyhawks at Cleveland Charge — ESPN+, 7 p.m
Iowa Wolves at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/YES app, 7 p.m
Windy City Bulls at Capital City Go-Go — ESPN+NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m
Wisconsin Herd at Motor City Charge — ESPN+/WACY, 7 p.m
Salt Lake City Stars at Ontario Clippers — ESPN+, 10 p.m

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 am
NFL Now — NFL Network, noon
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m
NFL Now — NFL Network, 3 p.m
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m
NFL Now — NFL Network, 4 p.m
SportsCenter Special: Mel Kiper’s NFL Mock Draft 1.0 — ESPN2, 5 pm
NFL Now — NFL Network, 5 p.m
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m
NFL Slimetime: Week 20 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m
NFL Films Presents: Greatest Games of 2022 and the Greatest Play Ever — FS1, 11 pm

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
New York Islanders at Ottawa — Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/MSG SportsNet, 7 p.m
New York Rangers at Toronto — Sportsnet/TNT, 7 p.m
Columbus at Edmonton — TNT/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/Sportsnet West, 9:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 6:30 p.m
NHL on TNT Postgame Show — midnight

Carolina at Dallas — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 pm
Vancouver at Seattle — Sportsnet Pacific/Root Sports, 10 p.m

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
In the Crease — NHL Network, 1 am (Thursday)

Soccer
Men’s
International Friendly, BMO Stadium, Los Angeles, CA
United States vs. Serbia — HBO Max/Universo/Peacock, 10 p.m

US Soccer Pregame — HBO Max, 9:30 p.m
US Soccer Pregame — Universo/Peacock, 9:30 p.m
US Soccer Postgame — HBO Max, midnight

Mision Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m
Football club — TUDN, 7 p.m
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m
Linea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 am
The Cartoon Show — FS1, 7 a.m
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 am
The Short List — NxtLvl Sports, 9 am
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 am
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 am
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 am
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 am
The Immortals — NxtLvl Sports, 9:30 am
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 am
Sports Unlimited — NxtLvl Sports, 10 am
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11 am
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 am
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 3 p.m
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 pm
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 pm
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick: NFL Playoffs, Divisional Recap — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 pm
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 am (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 2:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 am (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 am (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Women’s Semifinals — ESPN, 3:30 am (Thursday)

Australian Open Highlight Show — ESPN+, 11 a.m
Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 5 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *